Nicholas Robert May
Last updated: Nov 26, 2025

Nicholas R. May

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1669975892

Nicholas R. May FNP-BC

Nurse Practitioner

He is located at 5171 South Cottonwood Street in Murray, UT 84107. Can help patients with the following: Common Cold, Fever, General Care, Influenza, Migraine, Nausea and Vomiting. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1669975892. Appointment can be made via the phone number (801) 507-9310.

Conditions treated

Nicholas Robert May, being an nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Nicholas R. May.

  • Common Cold
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Prescription Refill

Looking for more Nurse Practitioners?

Out of the 82 nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Loriann Stromness
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 700 5121 South Cottonwood Street Salt Lake City, 84107, UT
David J. Kotter
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 950 5171 South Cottonwood Street Murray, 84107, UT
Kristin M. Larson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 210 650 East 4500 South Salt Lake City, 84107, UT
David B. Gamble
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 470 East 3900 South Salt Lake City, 84107, UT
Dr. Jeffrey J. Dunn
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5121 South Cottonwood Street Murray, 84107, UT
Tiffany A. Castagno
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5121 South Cottonwood Street Murray, 84107, UT
Valerie F. Giles
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 810 5121 South Cottonwood Street Murray, 84107, UT
Cassandra Renee Davenport
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7661 South 700 East Midvale, 84047, UT
Kylee Baker
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 45 West Sego Lily Drive Suite 312 Sandy, 84070, UT
Kimberly Dawn Megwalu
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 305 5250 South 320 West Murray, 84107, UT

Questions & Answers

Does Nicholas Robert May accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Nicholas Robert May accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Nicholas Robert May?

Nicholas Robert May's office is located at 5171 South Cottonwood Street in Murray, UT 84107.

What conditions does Nicholas Robert May treat?

Nicholas Robert May provides treatment for Common Cold, Fever, General Care, Influenza, Migraine, Nausea and Vomiting. For the full list see this list.